Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Evenly skin and hair clinic website (www.evenlyclinic.com) and reviewing our privacy policy. Evenly skin and hair clinic is owned and operated by SSVM Health Private Limited, a [company/ partnership, LLP] registered under the laws of India, Registered office address, D902, DNR Reflection, Iblur lake, Bellandur, Bengaluru, 560102 and with its corporate office at D902, DNR Reflection, Iblur lake, Bellandur, Bengaluru, 560102, India, (which is referred to as either ‘Evenly’, ‘Company’, or ‘we ‘or ‘us’).

Evenly, as you may know is one of India’s best skin, hair and body clinics founded in 2023. Evenly has US-FDA approved accreditations to its name, and offers to the Indian masses, safe and effective world class procedures at affordable prices.

These are the general terms and conditions of our privacy policy applicable to all our users (referred to as ‘you’ and ‘user’). 

This privacy policy (*insert privacy policy page link*) tells you how Evenly gathers and manages information about you. We are committed to keeping the information you share with us confidential and giving you a powerful and safe online experience by taking all reasonable measures to help protect the confidentiality, security, and integrity of your data that is stored on our systems. 

The information we receive and collect depends on what you provide while accessing and using Evenly and the information received from your device.

You are accordingly cautioned to be careful when deciding to share any of your personal information on such public forums, while accessing or using Evenly and remain mindful that any disclosure of information on such forums on Evenly shall be at your own risk.

We may change this Policy at any time, without notice, by updating this page. You are requested to check this page from time to time to ensure that you are familiar with any changes. Here is how we handle information we receive from you and your device.  

Information on your Device and Other Tracking Technologies 

Information about your visit is automatically gathered and stored without identifying you personally. This type of information is gathered so that we can enhance and customise your online experience with us as per your browsing preferences. For statistical purposes, we may collect these unnamed statistics, which do not personally identify you, and use only the aggregated data obtained about your general internet usage., but we do not use any personal information of our customers for such purposes. 

In addition, this information may be used to provide us insight into the number of visitors to our site and the types of technology used. We reserve the right to perform statistical analyses of user behaviour and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of Bidzapp.

Your web browser software automatically transmits information through “Cookies”, which is a small text file that a web site can place on your computer’s hard drive to record a visitor’s activities. No data from your computer unrelated to Evenly is accessed. Our cookies assign each visitor’s browser with a random, unique number without disclosing any personal information about the person using the browser.
Please note that your web browser software automatically transmits most of the following information to us without identifying you personally.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you use our Site. The ‘Help’ menu of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether.

Information Provided to access certain features of Evenly

In addition to the information gathered automatically above, Bidzapp may require you to provide certain user information if you wish to access certain services we offer. For this Evenly may require you to go through our registration processes and provide certain personally identifiable user information and documents. This information may be shared with us in various forms as decided by Evenly and may include email message, online forms for registration. Sensitive personal data or information requested may include all or any of the following.

In addition, as Evenly grows, it may offer additional features that may require additional information. Further, when you use an online service on Evenly, we log your username and other information provided by you for the reasons mentioned below. 

If you choose to provide us with personal information, we will use that information to respond to your messages and to help us get you the service or information you have requested.  

Information sharing with third-parties 

We treat your information or your use of our platform and services as private and confidential and we do not check, edit, publish or reveal it to any third parties except as stated in this Policy and under the Terms and Conditions of use of Evenly.

By choosing to provide us with personal information, you consent to our sharing this information with third parties that we deal with to help us get you the service or information you have requested (to know more about our consent policy please read our Terms and Conditions of use). Typically, information is shared with third-parties under the following circumstances. 

(Please note we are not responsible for the authenticity of the personal information supplied by the provider).

Your personal information will not be sold or otherwise transferred to any unaffiliated third parties unless otherwise stated at the time of collection or unless you approve such sharing, as the case may be.

Notifications

We will not send you any unsolicited information, except where you specifically agree or unless it is necessary for operational or regulatory reasons. If you do not opt out, we may use your e-mail addresses to send occasional e-mails pertaining to information our services. You can nevertheless unsubscribe from receipt of such e-mails by following instructions provided. If you believe that you are receiving our communications in error or no longer desire to receive them, please inform us and we will remove your name from our mailing lists.

Links to Other Sites 

Evenly may contain links to other websites or services not under Evenly’s control. Your privacy rights are protected as per this Policy on our systems and the Evenly platform controlled by us, however, we are not responsible or liable for any unauthorised or unlawful disclosures of your personal and confidential information made by third parties who are not subject to our control, such as advertisers and websites that might have links to Evenly. Once you access any such other website or service, you are subject to the privacy policy of the newly accessed website or service.  You are advised to familiarize yourself with the privacy policies and practices of our business partners, advertisers, sponsors or other sites to which we provide hyperlinks, as privacy policies differ in content and application.

Security 

It is our policy to protect your identity on our website. We have taken all reasonable measures to ensure that the use of Evenly and information provided to us is secured as per the compliance standards specified under the Information Technology Act, 2000, the Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008 and the rules made there under including the Information Technology (Information Security Practices and Procedures for Protected System) Rules, 2018 and with such laws, rules and regulations. We have also taken all reasonable measures to institute industry-standard security measures for all information systems under our control so that information may not be lost, misused or altered to the detriment of our customers.

For security purposes and to ensure that our services remain available to all users, we employ software programs to monitor traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change our content, information, services, offerings or otherwise cause damage. Notwithstanding anything stated above, we reserve the right to use information from these sources to help identify the individual or entity responsible or prosecute malicious use or misuse of Evenly. 

Safety and Privacy of Minors 

Evenly does not knowingly collect personal information from children/minors without parental consent.

In particular, the Evenly does not knowingly permit children who are 18 years of age or younger (Minor) to avail of our services without parental consent. We will not knowingly collect, utilize or distribute personal information from Minors, without parental consent.

Copyright

The contents of Evenly shall not be displayed or printed in any form in part or whole, or copied, modified, uploaded, downloaded, published or republished, transmitted or otherwise distributed for commercial purposes without our prior written approval. Subject to the Evenly’s Terms and Conditions of Use, reproduction of any information or material provided on our website or by Evenly, with or without any modification, is prohibited without prior written authorization, and shall amount to violation of copyright and as such deemed an illegal act. Breach of this provision will be considered a material breach and as such the Company reserves to take all measures necessary to protect its rights as stated in the Terms and Conditions of use of Evenly and as available to Evenly under applicable law.

Contact Us

If you have any grievances or further questions about this Policy, please contact us at +918884994200

Registered office address

D902, DNR Reflection, Iblur lake, Bellandur, Bengaluru, 560102